logo
episode-header-image
May 2023
1h 30m

Rainn Wilson: Why We Need a Spiritual Re...

Lewis Howes
About this episode
tail spinning
Up next
Oct 21
How to Know You’re on the Right Path | Katt Williams
What if the dark stretch you're in right now is proof your faith is about to pay off?Katt Williams, a comedian with 14 stand-up specials, sat down with Lewis to talk about leaving home at 13 and the moment around age 20 when drug dealing could turn $100 into $700. He asked God fo ... Show More
56m 29s
Oct 19
What Sociopaths Really Feel | Dr. Patric Gagne
People with psychopathy still feel, just differently from everyone around them.Dr. Patric Gagne, a diagnosed sociopath who went on to earn a doctorate and work as a therapist, sat down with Lewis and told the story she tells in Sociopath: A Memoir. As a kid she learned that sayin ... Show More
1h 47m
Oct 16
Your Anxiety Is a Smoke Alarm, Not a Broken Brain | Dr. John Delony
What if your anxiety is a smoke alarm, and your body is working perfectly?Dr. John Delony, a mental health expert with two PhDs, sat down with Lewis and said the thing most of us dodge: if you are awake at 2:30 in the morning, something in your life is on fire. Numbing it with a ... Show More
1h 18m
Recommended Episodes
Oct 2023
From Chronic Depression to Unwavering GRATITUDE | Rainn Wilson EP 405
<p><a href="http://www.lewishowes.com/mindset2023">http://www.lewishowes.com/mindset2023</a> - Order a copy of my new book The Greatness Mindset today!</p><p>Rainn Wilson, best known for his role as Dwight Schrute on "The Office," shares personal insights about his struggles as a ... Show More
10m 47s
Sep 2023
403: The Office, Art, Idiocy, and Other Tales. With Actor, Writer, Producer, Rainn Wilson
RAINN WILSON is a NY Times Bestselling author and three-time Emmy nominated actor best known for his role as Dwight Schrute on NBC’s The Office. Besides his many other comedic and dramatic roles on stage and screen, he is the co-founder of the media company SoulPancake and host o ... Show More
4h 33m
Apr 2023
648. Rainn Wilson on Why We Need a Spiritual Revolution & The Path to True Consciousness
Do you often think about the meaning of life & death? Are you interested in strengthening your spirituality? Ready for a spiritual revolution?!   Today we have Rainn Wilson, three-time Emmy nominated actor best known for his role as Dwight Schrute on The Office here talking to us ... Show More
1h 7m
May 2023
Why Dwight from The Office (Rainn Wilson) Is Calling for a "Spiritual Revolution"
tail spinning
1h 9m
Dec 2024
#90 Rainn Wilson - Reclaiming Spirituality From Traditional Religion
<p>Rainn Wilson is the actor and comedian best known for his role as Dwight Schrute on the The Office (US), for which he received three consecutive Emmy Award nominations for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series.</p> <p>He is also the host of ‪<a class="yt-core-attribu ... Show More
1h 37m
Apr 2023
Rainn Wilson | Reimagining Spirituality
tail spinning
55m 37s
Aug 2023
Rainn Wilson: "I was so unhappy during The Office!" (Dwight Schrute)
From a childhood in the jungle to Dunder Mifflin and fame, this is the Rainn Wilson you don’t know. In this new episode Steven sits down with actor, comedian, podcaster and author, Rainn Wilson. Rainn is best known for playing Dwight Schrute on the US version of the TV sitcom ‘Th ... Show More
1h 20m
Sep 2025
Fame ruined me, but faith saved me: Office Hours meets The Office, with special guest Rainn Wilson
What can faith teach us about happiness that science alone cannot? In this episode of Office Hours, I sit down with my friend, the actor and writer Rainn Wilson. Best known as Dwight Schrute on The Office, Rainn is also a writer and thinker who explores spirituality in his book S ... Show More
1h 7m
Feb 2016
Rainn Wilson
This week we talk to Rainn Wilson about the courage to be hopefulRainn Wilson is best known for his Emmy-nominated role as Dwight Schrute on NBC’s The Office. Wilson also voiced the alien villain Gallaxhar in Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) and starred in the police procedural Backstr ... Show More
57m 2s
Mar 2024
more than a character, a talk with rainn wilson [video]
[video available on spotify] i’m so honored to be bringing this guest to you because i’m such a big fan of everything this man does. today we have rainn wilson. rainn is an emmy nominated actor, best known for his role as dwight schrute in the u.s. version of the office. he’s als ... Show More
1h 10m